Staff Directory - Department Tables
Other Directory Types: Interactive Staff Directory
Administration / Mayor's Office
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Mayor | (860) 489-2228 | |
Maurette M. Wall | Executive Secretary | (860) 489-2228 |
Barbara Saladin | Executive Secretary | (860) 489-2231 |
Assessor's Office
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Assessor | (860) 489-2222 ext. 2351 | |
Stacie Maldonado, CCMA II | Deputy Assessor | (860) 489-2222 ext. 2222 |
Senior Secretary | (860) 489-2222 ext. 2263 | |
Senior Secretary | (860) 489-2222 ext. 2265 | |
Betsy Pavlik | Senior Secretary | (860) 489-2222 ext. 2264 |
Building Department
Name | Title |
---|---|
Building Official | |
Senior Account Clerk | |
Senior Account Clerk | |
Building Inspector | |
Building Inspector |
City Clerk's Office
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
City & Town Clerk | (860) 489-2241 | |
Assistant Town Clerk | (860) 489-2236 | |
Heather Abraham | Assistant City Clerk | (860) 489-2239 |
Assistant Town Clerk | (860) 489-2236 | |
Assistant Town Clerk | (860) 489-2236 |
Corporation Counsel
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Michael F. Magistrali Esq. | Corporation Counsel | (860) 489-2526 |
Economic Development
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Richard Lopez | Economic & Community Development Coordinator | (860) 496-5920 |
Emergency Management
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
William Baldwin | Emergency Management Director | (860) 626-7537 |
David Tripp | Deputy Fire Chief / Operational Coordinator, Communications & Technology | (860) 489-2257 |
Engineering Department
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Paul Kundzins, P.E. | Deputy Public Works Director/City Engineer | (860) 489-2235 |
Linda Orr | MSW / Recycling Coordinator | |
Elaine Swanson | Senior Secretary | |
Mark Austin | Assistant City Engineer | |
David Scherf, GISP | Manager of GIS/Technical Services | (860) 489-2234 |
Dale P. Carter | Engineering Assistant | |
Robert Albini | Engineering Assistant | |
Ira Norton | Engineering Technician |
|
Finance Department
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Robin Stanziale | Comptroller | (860) 489-2205 |
Kim Aviles | Deputy Comptroller | (860) 489.2206 |
Senior Account Clerk | (860) 489-2205 | |
Donna Banning | Senior Account Clerk | (860) 489-2224 |
Pennie Zucco | Purchasing Agent | (860) 489-2225 |
Daniel T. Farley | City Treasurer | (860) 489-2334 |
| Deputy Treasurer | (860) 489-2334 |
Fire Department
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Eric Borden | Fire Chief | (860) 489-2257 |
David Tripp | Deputy Fire Chief / Operational Coordinator, Communications & Technology | (860) 489-2257 |
Human Resources Department
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Denise Kurpiewski | Human Resources Director | (860) 489-2210 |
Sara LeVasseur | Human Resources Generalist I | (860) 489-2394 |
Tresa Ashman | Human Resources Generalist I | (860) 489-1055 |
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Director of Information Technology | (860) 489-2305 | |
Data Processing Manager | (860) 489-2305 | |
Information Systems Administrator | (860) 489-2305 |
Land Use Department
Name | Title |
---|---|
City Planner | |
Assistant City Planner / Zoning and Wetlands Enforcement Officer | |
Lona Kirk | Senior Secretary |
Ashley Clement | Blight Enforcement Officer |
Municipal Animal Control
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Lead Municipal Animal Control Officer | (860) 485-9165 | |
Municipal Animal Control Officer | (860) 485-9165 |
Parks & Recreation
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Bobby Pentino | Recreation Director | (860) 489-2274 |
|
Police Department
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
William Baldwin | Police Chief / Emergency Management Director | (860) 489-2046 |
Bart Barown | Deputy Chief of Police | (860) 489-2046 |
Michelle Ciesco | Administrative Assistant | (860) 489-2046 |
Public Works Department
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Public Works Director | (860) 489-2232 | |
Jamie Sykora | Facilities Manager | (860) 496-5943 |
Tim Cote | Superintendent of Streets / Superintendent of Parks | (860) 489-2352 |
Ed Tousey | Administrator, Water Pollution Control Authority | (860) 485- 9166 |
Fleet Manager | (860) 489- 2349 | |
Sheryl Lewis | Administrative Assistant | (860) 489-2232 |
Linda Orr | MSW / Recycling Coordinator | (860) 489-2234 |
Registrar's Office
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Registrar of Voters Clerk | (860) 489-2226 | |
John C. Ciesco | Democratic Registrar of Voters | |
Debra Whitten | Deputy Democratic Registrar of Voters | |
Edward C. Wilmot | Republican Registrar of Voters | |
Tracy Maniccia | Deputy Republican Registrar of Voters |
Sullivan Senior Center
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Director, Services for the Elderly | ||
Senior Account Clerk | ||
Carol Tucker | Senior Grants Administrator | (860) 489-2580 |
Nicole Pelchat | Administrative Assistant | |
Fran Daley | Office Assistant | |
Christine Trudeau-Brown | Supervisor, Elderly Nutrition Program | |
Office Assistant/Elderly Nutrition Program | ||
Meals on Wheels Coordinator/Elderly Nutrition Office |
Tax Collector's Office
Name | Title | Phone |
---|---|---|
Tax Collector | (860) 489-2209 ext. 6 | |
Assistant Tax Collector | (860) 489-2209 ext. 6 | |
Collections Representative | (860) 489-2209 ext. 6 | |
Tax Clerk | (860) 489-2209 ext. 6 | |
Staff | (860) 489-2209 ext. 6 |
Veteran's Service Office and Museum
Name | Title |
---|---|
Michael Thomas | Director |