Staff Directory - Department Tables

Other Directory Types:  Interactive Staff Directory


Administration / Mayor's Office

NameTitlePhone

City Mayor

(860) 489-2228

Mayoral Aide

(860) 489-2228

Executive Secretary

(860) 489-2228

Assessor's Office

NameTitlePhone

City Assessor

 

Deputy Assessor

 

Senior Secretary

(860) 489-2222 ext. 2263

Senior Secretary

 

Senior Secretary

 

Building Department

NameTitle

Chief Building Official

Emily Barbero

Senior Account Clerk

Brenda Summers

Senior Account Clerk

John Palladino

Building Inspector

Edward J. Scarpati

Building Inspector

City Clerk's Office

NameTitlePhone

City & Town Clerk

489-2241

Assistant Town Clerk

489-2236

Assistant Town Clerk

489-2240

Assistant Town Clerk

489-2239

Assistant City and Town Clerk

489-2239

Corporation Counsel

NameTitlePhone

Corporation Counsel

(860) 489-252

Administrative Assistant

(860) 489-2526

Economic Development

NameTitlePhone

Director of Economic Development

(860) 496-5920

Administrative Assistant

 

Engineering Department

NameTitlePhone

City Engineer

(860) 489-2234

Deputy City Engineer

(860) 489-2234

Paul Kundzins

Deputy City Engineer 

Dale P. Carter

Engineering Assistant 

Linda Albert

Senior Secretary 

David Scherf, GISP

Manager of GIS/Technical Services(860) 489-2234

Mark Zordan

Construction Project Coordinator 

Finance Department

NameTitlePhone
Alice Proulx

Comptroller

 
Gina Casper

Deputy Comptroller

 

Nancy Michna

Senior Account Clerk 
Pennie ZuccoPurchasing Agent(860) 489-2225

Christine Upton

Purchasing Staff 
Arthur MattielloCity Treasurer(860) 489-2334

Fire Department / Emergency Management

NameTitlePhone

Fire Chief / Emergency Management Administrator

(860) 489-2257

Deputy Fire Chief / Operational Coordinator, Communications & Technology

(860) 489-2257

Rick Dalla ValleDeputy Emergency Management Director / Shelter & POD Coordinator(860) 626-7537

Information Technology

NameTitlePhone

Director of Information Technology

(860) 489-2305

Data Processing Manager

(860) 489-2305

Information Systems Administrator

(860) 489-2305

Land Use Department

NameTitle

City Planner

Zoning and Wetlands Enforcement Officer

Lona Kirk

Senior Secretary

Municipal Animal Control

NameTitlePhone

Lead Municipal Animal Control Officer

(860) 485-9165

Municipal Animal Control Officer

(860) 485-9165

Parks & Recreation

NameTitlePhone

Superintendent of Parks & Recreation

(860) 489-2274

Laoise Luciano

Office Assistant 

Personnel Department

NameTitlePhone

Director

(860) 489-2210

Personnel

(860) 489-2210

Public Works Department

NameTitlePhone

Public Works Director

 
Edward NuzenskiAssistant Superintendent of Streets / Superintendent of Parks(860) 489-2352
Ray DrewAdministrator, Water Pollution Control Authority 

Emil L. Castro

Fleet Manager 
Mary ZordanSenior Secretary 

Registrar's Office

NameTitlePhone

Registrar of Voters Clerk

(860) 489-2226

John C. CiescoDemocratic Registrar of Voters 
Debra WhittenDeputy Democratic Registrar of Voters 
Edward C. WilmotRepublican Registrar of Voters 
Tracy BolanDeputy Republican Registrar of Voters 

Sullivan Senior Center

NameTitlePhone

Director, Services for the Elderly

 

Senior Account Clerk

 
Carol TuckerSenior Grants Administrator(860) 489-2580

Christine Trudeau-Brown

Administrative Assistant 
Fran DaleyOffice Assistant 
Sherry CoteSupervisor, Elderly Nutrition Program 

Andria French

Office Assistant/Elderly Nutrition Program 

Rosanne Wheeler

Meals on Wheels Coordinator/Elderly Nutrition Office 

Tax Collector's Office

NameTitlePhone

Tax Collector

(860) 489-2209 ext. 6

Assistant Tax Collector

(860) 489-2209 ext. 6

Collections Representative

(860) 489-2209 ext. 6

Tax Clerk

(860) 489-2209 ext. 6

Staff

(860) 489-2209 ext. 6

Veteran's Service Office and Museum

NameTitle

Office Manager